William Frederick Glascott

Is your surname Glascott?

Research the Glascott family

William Frederick Glascott's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Frederick Glascott

Also Known As: "William Vaudrey"
Birthdate:
Death: February 05, 1856 (34-35)
Bombay, India
Immediate Family:

Son of William Vaudrey Glascott and Portuguese Christian
Brother of Mary Anne Donohoe and Eliza Butler

Occupation: Master of Indo-British Institution (school)
Managed by: Sara Ann Millard
Last Updated:
view all

William Frederick Glascott's Timeline

1821
1821
1856
February 5, 1856
Age 35
Bombay, India