William David 'Babe' Griffin

Is your surname Griffin?

Research the Griffin family

William David 'Babe' Griffin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William David 'Babe' Griffin

Also Known As: "Babe"
Birthdate:
Death: October 30, 1945 (50)
Place of Burial: Oakboro, Stanly County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Alexander/Alec Griffin and Wincey Caroline Kelly Griffin
Husband of Annie Bell Griffin
Father of Price William Griffin; Connie Moore Griffin; Lola Bee Franks; Mildred Jane Von Cannon and Rachel Geneva Aldridge
Half brother of Lenore/Lenora/Nora Kelly and Millard Lee Kelly-Griffin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

William David 'Babe' Griffin's Timeline

1895
August 1, 1895
1919
January 12, 1919
1920
March 28, 1920
1924
February 8, 1924
1926
April 29, 1926
Oakboro, Stanly County, North Carolina, United States
1937
April 20, 1937
1945
October 30, 1945
Age 50
????
Oakboro, Stanly County, North Carolina, United States