William Henry Empey

Is your surname Empey?

Research the Empey family

William Henry Empey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Henry Empey

Also Known As: "alternate birth 4/22/1803"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Corp. Henrich John Empey, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Husband of Sarah Empey and Louisa Empey
Father of <private> Empey; <private> (Empey); <private> Empey; <private> Empey; <private> Wooledge (Empey) and 2 others
Brother of Elizabeth Loucks; Nancy Mary Eligh; Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 26

Immediate Family

view all 11

William Henry Empey's Timeline

1803
August 22, 1803
Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1822
1822
Age 18
Ontario, Canada