William Tildon Harner

Is your surname Harner?

Research the Harner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Tildon Harner

Also Known As: "W. T.", "Billy"
Birthdate:
Death: April 23, 2005 (70)
Washington County Hospital, 251 E Antietam St, Hagerstown, MD, United States
Place of Burial: Frederick, MD, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Lee Harner and Henrietta Leona Harner
Husband of Private
Father of Private
Brother of Harry Lee Harner; Nickey Gene Harner and Private

Managed by: Robert Harner
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

William Tildon Harner's Timeline

1935
March 28, 1935
2005
April 23, 2005
Age 70
Hagerstown, MD, United States

-- Obituary from http://www.herald-mail.com/ --
MARCH 28, 1935-APRIL 23, 2005

William Tildon Harner, 70, of Hagerstown, died Saturday, April 23, 2005, at Washington County Hospital.

Born March 28, 1935, he was the son of the late Robert and Henrietta Harner.

He worked for Eastalco as a Gradall operator for 20 years.

He served in the U.S. Army.

He is survived by his wife, Virginia Harner; one daughter, Cindy Foster of Fairplay; one brother, Fred Harner of Gore, Va.; one grandson; nieces; and nephews.

He was preceded in death by two brothers, Harry Harner and Nicky Harner.

Services will be Wednesday at 11 a.m. at Stauffer Funeral Home, 1621 Opossumtown Pike, Frederick, Md. Burial will be in Resthaven Memorial Gardens.

Visitation will be Tuesday from 2 to 4 p.m. and 7 to 9 p.m. at the funeral home.

April 27, 2005
Age 70
Frederick, MD, United States
????
Eastalco