Is your surname Harry?

Research the Harry family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Harry

Also Known As: "Hurry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lifton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
Death: January 1873 (81)
Bideford, Devon, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of John Harry and Joanna Harry
Husband of Elizabeth Eastcott Harry
Father of Ellen J. Chapman; Sally Harry; William Harry; Humphrey Diment Harry and Richard Benjamin Harry
Brother of Johanna Gyles; John Harry; John Harry; Grace Noall; Frances Harry and 1 other

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Will Chapman (vol Curator)
Last Updated:

About William Harry

William, born Sep 10 1791 - St Ives, England died Jan 1873 Bideford, Devon, UK

He married Elizabeth Eastcott Dyment.

Their children were Sally, William, Humphrey Diment, Ellen and Richard.

Humphrey Diment Harry migrated to Prince Edward Island, Canada

view all 13

William Harry's Timeline

1791
September 10, 1791
Lifton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
October 10, 1791
1812
1812
1826
1826
Lifton, Devon, England
1831
1831
Lifton, Devon, England
1835
December 28, 1835
Lifton Park, Devon, England
1837
1837
Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
1841
1841
Age 49
Lawhitton, Cornwall, England
1841
Age 49
Lawhitton, Cornwall, England