William L Hildreth

Is your surname Hildreth?

Research the Hildreth family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William L Hildreth

Also Known As: "William Heldreth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
Death: September 11, 1870 (53)
Wheeling, Livingston County, Missouri, United States
Place of Burial: Wheeling, Livingston County, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Heldreth and Hester Heldreth
Husband of Mahala Hildreth and Mahala Hildreth
Father of Joseph H Hildreth; Catherine Hildreth; Telitha Hildreth; Solomon Hildreth; Mary Jane Hildreth and 6 others
Brother of Elias Clark Heldreth; Joseph Alfred Hildreth; Phoebe Rebecca Webb; Daniel Fletcher Hildreth; Mary Ann Hildreth and 2 others

Managed by: Janice Tryba
Last Updated:

About William L Hildreth

William L. Hildreth BIRTH 26 Oct 1817 Harrison County, West Virginia, USA DEATH 11 Oct 1870 (aged 52) Wheeling, Livingston County, Missouri, USA BURIAL Wheeling Cemetery Wheeling, Livingston County, Missouri,

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/110257435/william-l_-hildreth

Children Jeremiah Nutter Heldreth 1839–1910

Photo William Riley Heldreth 1845–1916

Photo Mary Jane Hildreth Roberts 1849–1930

Photo Solomon Shinn Hildreth 1851–1903

view all 16

William L Hildreth's Timeline

1817
August 26, 1817
Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
1840
1840
Age 22
Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
1842
1842
Age 24
Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
1846
1846
Age 28
1849
November 3, 1849
Age 32
Wyatt, Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
1849
Age 31
1849
Age 31
1854
September 12, 1854
Age 37
1858
March 16, 1858
Age 40
Harrison County, West Virginia, United States