William Horace Overton

Is your surname Overton?

Research the Overton family

William Horace Overton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Horace Overton

Also Known As: "Bud"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States
Death: March 31, 1990 (79)
Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of George Washington Overton and Julia Mae Overton (Worthen)
Husband of Helen Agatha Overton (Crowley)
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Eunice Rose Reynolds (Overton); Verna M Williams (Overton); Forrest Raymond Overton; George Russell Overton; Edgar Everett Overton and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Horace Overton

1920 United States Federal Census

Census & Voter

Name: William H Overton

Birth: abt 1911 - location

Residence: 1920 - city, Harmon, Oklahoma

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1930 United States Federal Census

Name: W Horace Overton

Birth: abt 1911

Residence: 1930 - city, Harmon, Oklahoma

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Social Security Death Index

Name: William H. Overton

Birth: date

Death: dd mm 1990

Civil: Oklahoma

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Buried At

CAVE CREEK CEMETERY of Vinson (Harmon Co.), Oklahoma

Plot : S7R1

Source::

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~okgcghs/cavecrk2.html#w

and

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSmid=47020178&GRid=36338155&

view all

William Horace Overton's Timeline

1910
December 1, 1910
Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States
1990
March 31, 1990
Age 79
Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States
April 1990
Age 79
Vinson, Harmon, Oklahoma, United States