William Janse Casperse Hallenbeck

Is your surname Hallenbeck?

Research the Hallenbeck family

William Janse Casperse Hallenbeck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

William Janse Casperse Hallenbeck

Also Known As: "William /Hallenbeck/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Albany, NY, USA
Death: Died in Albany, Albany Co, New York?
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Casperse Hallenbeck and Rachel Willemse Hoffmeyer
Husband of Cornelia Mattheuse Van Deusen and Fytje Dirkse Dirkse Van Vechten
Father of Dirk Derrick Hallenbeck; John William Hollenbeck; Samuel Hallenbeck; Abraham Hollenbeck; Michael Hallenbeck and 3 others
Brother of Maria Janse Clauw; Casper Janse Hallenbeck; Elizabeth Evertson; Rachel Janse Halenbeck; Rebecca Janse Hallenbeck and 1 other

Managed by: Peter D. Giacomini
Last Updated:

About William Janse Casperse Hallenbeck

http://www.familysearch.org:

Birth: About 1672 Albany, Albany, New York

Parents:

 Father:  	Jan Caspersz HALLENBECK
 Mother:  	Rachel HOFFMEYER 	 

Joanne Benne:

B: Abt 1673 Albany, NY

M: May 23, 1697 Albany, NY

D: March 2, 1754 Albany, NY

view all 12

William Janse Casperse Hallenbeck's Timeline

1678
1678
Albany, NY, USA
1699
July 11, 1699
Age 21
Claverack, Columbia, NY, USA
1701
1701
Age 23
Columbia County, New York, United States
1703
June 18, 1703
Age 25
Kinderhook, Columbia, NY, USA
1705
1705
Age 27
1706
1706
Age 28
Albany, Albany County, New York?
1708
December 5, 1708
Age 30
Canaan, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States
1754
March 2, 1754
Age 76
Albany, Albany Co, New York?