William Luther "Bulldog" Johns

Is your surname Johns?

Research the Johns family

William Luther "Bulldog" Johns's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Luther "Bulldog" Johns

Birthdate:
Death: July 12, 2010 (80)
Immediate Family:

Son of Luther Henry Johns and Linnie Gladys Johns
Brother of Mary Etta Hull; Don Andrew Johns; Robert Wagner Johns; Joseph O'Dell Johns; Robert C. "Bob" Johns and 1 other

Managed by: Joan Elizabeth Marshall
Last Updated:

About William Luther "Bulldog" Johns

Nickname
"Bulldog Johns"

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/GQV1-2JL

William Luther “Bulldog” Johns
BIRTH 12 Oct 1929
DEATH 12 Jul 2010 (aged 80)
BURIAL
Buffalo Memorial Park
Buffalo, Putnam County, West Virginia, USA
MEMORIAL ID 131275848

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/131275848

view all

William Luther "Bulldog" Johns's Timeline