William Malphrus

Is your surname Malphrus?

Research the Malphrus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Malphrus

Also Known As: "Geeter"
Birthdate:
Death: September 29, 2008 (51)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Warren Malphrus
Father of Christopher Malphrus

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Malphrus

William "Geeter" Malphrus - SANTA CRUZ, CA - William "Geeter" Malphrus, 51, died September 29, 2008. Survivors: wife, Brenda; father, Winkey (Ethel) Malphrus; son, Christopher (Carrie) Malphrus; brother, Bill Malphrus; sister, Dottie (Mike) Coulter; and other relatives. A memorial service will be held at 11:00 am, Saturday, October 25, 2008 at the Family Harvest Ministries (formerly named Ridgeland Church of God of Prophecy) located at 7202 West Main Street in Ridgeland, SC. Sauls Funeral Home Ridgeland, SC www.saulsfh.com Savannah Morning News October 19, 2008 Please sign our Obituary Guest Book at savannahnow.com/obituaries .

view all

William Malphrus's Timeline

1957
March 28, 1957
2008
September 29, 2008
Age 51
????