William H. Mansfield

Is your surname Mansfield?

Research the Mansfield family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William H. Mansfield

Also Known As: "Willie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Massachusetts, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Jared Mansfield and Harriet Ayer
Brother of Harriet P. Mansfield and Frank I. Mansfield

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About William H. Mansfield

William "Willie" H. Mansfield, son of Jared Mansfield and Harriet Ayer, was born in Mass. in 1857.

  • 1865 census: Willie H. (8, b MA); in Newton, Mass. w parents and sibs.
view all

William H. Mansfield's Timeline

1857
1857
Massachusetts, United States
????