William Moseley

Is your surname Moseley?

Research the Moseley family

William Moseley's Geni Profile

Records for William Moseley

566,939 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Moseley

Also Known As: "Mosely"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: St. Nicholas Cole Abbey, City of London, Middlesex, England
Death: circa 1622 (67-75)
Immediate Family:

Son of Humphrey Moseley, MP and Margaret P. Moseley
Husband of Dorothy Moseley and Dorothy Moseley
Father of Richard Moseley
Brother of Richard E. Moseley, Esq; Joan Osborne; Anne Moseley; Francis Moseley; Michael Moseley and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Moseley

Most souces give William's parents as Humphry and Margaret, though one source gives his father as Oswald Moseley.

Birth also reported c 1561.


view all

William Moseley's Timeline

1550
February 24, 1550
City of London, Middlesex, England
1562
February 24, 1562
Age 12
City of Westminster, Middlesex , England
1622
1622
Age 71