William Peasley, Esq.

Is your surname Peasley?

Research the Peasley family

William Peasley, Esq.'s Geni Profile

Records for William Peasley

49,386 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Peasley, Esq.

Also Known As: "Peaseley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Peasley and Mary Pasley
Husband of Anne Peasley-Paslay
Father of Rev. Joseph Peasley; Robert Peasley and William Peaslay

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About William Peasley, Esq.

date of birth may be 1568

from http://thepeerage.com/p52866.htm#i528656, date 08Nov2012:

William Peaseley1 M, #528656

Last Edited=12 Mar 2012

    William Peaseley married Anne Calvert, daughter of George Calvert, 1st Baron Baltimore and Anne Mynne.1

Citations

   [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 99. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
view all

William Peasley, Esq.'s Timeline

1580
1580
Yorkshire, England
1600
1600
Age 20
Wales
1630
1630
Age 50
Probably England
1634
1634
Age 54
Virginia Colony
1635
1635
Age 55
Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
????