Is your surname Peek?

Research the Peek family

William Peek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Peek

Also Known As: "/Peake/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Albemarle, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Walnut Creek, Madison, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Walnut Creek, Madison, North Carolina
Immediate Family:

Son of George Peek and Elizabeth Spencer
Husband of Elizabeth Shockley Peek
Father of Solomon Walker Peek, Sr.; David Peek, Sr.; James Peek; Ruth Henderson; Jesse Peek and 5 others
Brother of Jesse Peek and John Peek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Peek

Birth: 1755 Death: 1843 Spouse: Elizabeth Shockley Peek (1755 - 1840) Children: David Peek (1777 - 1849)* Ruth Peek Henderson (1782 - 1861)* William Peek (1787 - 1867)* Judith Peek Bryan (1789 - 1882)* Zachariah Peek (1793 - 1845)* Elizabeth Peek Redmon (1794 - ____)* Burial: Walnut Creek Madison County North Carolina, USA Source: Findagrave.com

view all 14

William Peek's Timeline

1755
January 10, 1755
Albemarle, Virginia, United States
1771
1771
Age 15
Surry, North Carolina, United States
1777
March 8, 1777
Age 22
Pittsylvania, Virginia
1778
1778
Age 22
Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States
1782
September 1, 1782
Age 27
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1783
1783
Age 27
VA
1784
1784
Age 28
VA
1787
March 19, 1787
Age 32
Pittsylvania County, VA
1789
1789
Age 33
Pittsylvania, VA, USA