Willem Pieter Ferreira

Is your surname Ferreira?

Research the Ferreira family

Willem Pieter Ferreira's Geni Profile

Records for Willem Ferreira

2,332,378 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Willem Pieter Ferreira

Also Known As: "Willem Pieter"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Cradock, Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Carnarvon, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Ignatius Ferreira and Anna Maria Johanna Ferreira
Husband of Magaritha Elizabeth Ferreira and Margaritha Elizabeth Ferreira
Father of Thomas Ignatius Ferreira; Thomas Ignatius Ferreira; Christian Johannes Ferreira; Willem Pieter Ferreira; Paulus Petrus Ferreira and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Willem Pieter Ferreira

Possible lineage - needs sourcing and confirmation

Father b6c7d1Thomas Ignatius bapt. 8/6/1799 and Anna Johanna van Dyk

son of Stephanus Engelbertus b6c7 and Amerentia Botha

son of b6 Thomas Ignatius bapt. 17 11 1743 and Maria Dorothea Marx

son of the PROG - Ignatio Leopold Ferreira Portuguese born c 1696 nd his wife Martha Terblanche.

view all 14

Willem Pieter Ferreira's Timeline

1832
1832
Cape, South Africa
1853
November 3, 1853
Age 21
Tarkastad, Cape, South Africa
1854
1854
Age 22
1898
October 6, 1898
Age 66
Carnarvon, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
????
????
????
????
????
????