William Belden Richmond

Is your surname Richmond?

Research the Richmond family

William Belden Richmond's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Belden Richmond

Also Known As: "Will"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, USA
Death: January 09, 1947 (79-80)
Oswego County, NY, United States
Place of Burial: Candor, Tioga County, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Henry Richmond and Leva H. Richmond
Husband of Mary H. Richmond
Brother of Mary Francis Richmond; Frank Richmond; Unnamed Boy Richmond and James Leigh Richmond

Occupation: Teacher
Managed by: Gregory Thomas Beck
Last Updated:

About William Belden Richmond

Birth: 1867 New York, USA Death: 1948 Oneida Madison County New York, USA

Basic information taken from Howard Scharf notes. Additional information found on Ancestry.com.

Husband of May H. Rose


Family links:

Spouse:
 Mary H. Rose Richmond (1864 - 1953)

Burial: Maple Grove Cemetery Candor Tioga County New York, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Daryl Doty Holloway Record added: Dec 23, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 102501951

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=102501951

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/LDQT-51W

view all

William Belden Richmond's Timeline

1867
1867
New York, USA
1947
January 9, 1947
Age 80
Oswego County, NY, United States
January 9, 1947
Age 80
Candor, Tioga County, NY, United States