William Harcourt Sawyer

Is your surname Sawyer?

Research the Sawyer family

William Harcourt Sawyer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Harcourt Sawyer

Also Known As: "Lt Col Sawyer"
Birthdate:
Death: December 15, 1926 (78)
Immediate Family:

Son of George Cappelen Sawyer and Mary Sawyer
Husband of Edith Mary Sawyer
Father of Violet Marjory Merton; Eric George Sawyer; Ronald Sawyer and Eva Palmer (Sawyer) Sawyer
Brother of George Westrenen Sawyer; Herbert Anthony Sawyer; Ernest Edward Sawyer; Claude Gustave Sawyer; Arthur Robert Sawyer and 1 other

Managed by: Peter Spencer
Last Updated:
view all

William Harcourt Sawyer's Timeline