William Brannon Starcher

Is your surname Starcher?

Research the Starcher family

William Brannon Starcher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Brannon Starcher

Also Known As: "Billy B"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kanawha, WV, United States
Death: April 11, 1905 (86)
Calhoun, WV, United States
Place of Burial: Calhoun, WV, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Starcher, Sr and Nancy Starcher
Husband of Nancy J. Starcher and Caroline Rosanna Starcher
Father of Sarah Jane Nichols; Wesley Starcher; Lafayette A Starcher; Lucy Florence Harris; William Clayton Starcher and 2 others
Brother of Hannah Coger; Elizabeth Ross; Josiah Payne Starcher, Civil War veteran and Barbara Cobb

Occupation: Farmer and Logger
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Brannon Starcher

William Brannon “Willie” Starcher BIRTH 3 Apr 1819 Kanawha County, West Virginia, USA DEATH 11 Apr 1905 (aged 86) Calhoun County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Wayne Cemetery Calhoun County, West Virginia,

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/65525289/William-Brannon-Starcher

Children Photo Daniel S Starcher 1840–1913

Photo Jessie Starcher 1846 – unknown

Photo Josiah P. Starcher 1849–1923

Photo Lafayette Starcher 1861–1935

Photo Emily Starcher McKown 1875–1956

view all 12

William Brannon Starcher's Timeline

1819
March 3, 1819
Kanawha, WV, United States
1861
March 31, 1861
Age 42
Calhoun County, West Virginia, United States
1861
Age 41
Calhoun County, West Virginia, United States
1866
1866
Age 46
1873
August 24, 1873
Age 54
Calhoun, West Virginia, United States
1879
May 26, 1879
Age 60
Calhoun County, West Virginia, United States
1905
April 11, 1905
Age 86
Calhoun, WV, United States
????
????