Is your surname TROON?

Research the TROON family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Henry TROON

Also Known As: "Willy"
Birthdate:
Death: March 19, 1961 (88)
Brakpan, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Stephen Troon and ? Troon
Husband of Bessie TROON (RICHARDS) and Elizabeth TROON (MARKS prev. THOMAS)
Father of Henry TROON; William Troon; Florence Mary TROON; Clarence Troon; Stephen Troon and 2 others
Brother of Stephen Troon and John Troon
Half brother of Elizabeth Olds; Private and Charles Troon

Managed by: Basil Scott-Hayward
Last Updated:
view all 11

William TROON's Timeline

1872
December 1, 1872
1898
September 28, 1898
1900
June 27, 1900
1914
November 20, 1914
United Kingdom
1915
1915
Penzance, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
1922
October 29, 1922
1961
March 19, 1961
Age 88
Brakpan, South Africa
????