William Nicholas Volesky

Is your surname Volesky?

Research the Volesky family

William Nicholas Volesky's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Nicholas Volesky

Also Known As: "Bill"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: August 12, 1981 (77)
Ojai, Ventura County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Anton Volesky, Sr. and Anna Volesky
Husband of Cecile Marie Volesky
Brother of Anna Volesky; Anton "Don" Volesky; John Anthony Volesky; Anna Theresa Johnson-Klecker; Louis John Volesky and 6 others

Occupation: Worked in the aircraft industry
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Nicholas Volesky

William Nicholas Volesky was born on December 6, 1903. His parents were Anton and Anna Volesky. He married Cecile Marie Bertrand on September 2, 1942, in Inglewood, California. They had two daughters during their marriage. He was employed as an aircraft worker. He died on August 12, 1981, in Ojai, California, at the age of 77.

view all

William Nicholas Volesky's Timeline

1903
December 6, 1903
River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
1981
August 12, 1981
Age 77
Ojai, Ventura County, California, United States