John Warren, of Hartford

Is your surname Warren?

Research the Warren family

John Warren, of Hartford's Geni Profile

Records for John Warren

5,094,920 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Warren, of Hartford

Also Known As: "John William Warren"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: England
Death: 1689 (61-69)
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Warren "Sendall" "Hayward" "Wilson"
Father of Abigail Lord; Mary Grant and Abraham Warren

Managed by: Andrew Jonathan Smith
Last Updated:

About John Warren, of Hartford

John Warren, and other times John William Warren, b1623- died 1689 in Hartford, Conn. He is the one that married Elizabeth Crow daughter of John Crow + Elizabeth Goodwin of Hartford, Connecticut

Lived in Boston


She married as follows: 1. John Warren of Exeter, NH, then Boston about 1669
She married as follows:

3. John Hayward of Boston about 1685

view all

John Warren, of Hartford's Timeline

1624
1624
England
1676
May 10, 1676
Age 52
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1679
1679
Age 55
Windsor, Connecticut
1680
1680
Age 56
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1689
1689
Age 65
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, Colonial America