William Wooding

Is your surname Wooding?

Research the Wooding family

William Wooding's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Wooding

Also Known As: "Woodring"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Haven, Connecticut
Death: Died in New Haven, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sarah Woodring
Father of William Wooding; Jeremiah Wooding; Sarah Merwin; Susan Wooding; Joseph Wooding and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Wooding

Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 409, 2013


Their children include:

6339i. William Wooding (16 Nov 1651-1711)

6340ii. Jeremiah Wooding (17 Feb 1652[/3]-25 Apr 1733)

6341iii. Sarah Wooding (13 Sep 1654-9 Mar 1691)

6342iv. Susan Wooding (Died young) (5 Dec 1655-)

6343v. Joseph Wooding (16 Jan 1656[/7]-)

6344vi. Mary Wooding (ca 1659-26 Nov 1717)

6345vii. John Wooding (-23 Sep 1673)

6346viii. Nathaniel Wooding (ca 1663-1742)

6347ix. Abigail Wooding (ca 1667-)

6348x. Benjamin Wooding (ca 1670-1738)

Source: http://aleph0.clarku.edu/~djoyce/gen/report/rr02/rr02_239.html#P66478

view all 14

William Wooding's Timeline

1630
1630
New Haven, Connecticut
1651
November 16, 1651
Age 21
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1653
February 17, 1653
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1654
September 13, 1654
Age 24
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1655
December 5, 1655
Age 25
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1656
January 16, 1656
Age 26
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1658
1658
Age 28
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1659
1659
Age 29
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1659
Age 29
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States