William Wright, (1)

Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

William Wright, (1)'s Geni Profile

Records for William Wright

12,502,190 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Wright, (1)

Also Known As: "Benjamin"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1805
Immediate Family:

Husband of Julia Turvey, SM/PROG
Father of William Wright, (2), SV/PROG and Benjamin Wright, SV/PROG 2

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

William Wright, (1)'s Timeline

1772
1772
1793
April 16, 1793
Age 21
Dublin, Ireland
1799
1799
Age 27
Ireland
1805
1805
Age 33