William de Bruley

Is your surname de Bruley?

Research the de Bruley family

William de Bruley's Geni Profile

Records for William de Bruley

8,760 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William de Bruley

Also Known As: "William de Bruley"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: Aston Bruley, Worcestershire, England
Death: Died in Aston Bruley,,Worcestershire,England
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry de Bruley, Sir and Katherine de Foliot
Husband of Beatrice Beauchamp, Of Warwickshire
Father of Henry de Bruley; Mary de Bruley and Alice Bruley
Brother of John de Bruley; Thomas De Bruley; Henry De Bruley and Agnes De Bruley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William de Bruley

He was a brother to John De Bruley, also in this tree (born c. 1272).

view all 11

William de Bruley's Timeline

1270
1270
Aston Bruley, Worcestershire, England
1298
1298
Age 28
Aston Bruley, Worcestershire, England
1320
1320
Age 50
Aston Bruley,,Warwickshire,England
1326
1326
Age 56
Coughton, Warwickshire, England
1348
1348
Age 78
Aston,Bruley
1359
1359
Age 89
Aston Bruley,,Worcestershire,England
1948
May 4, 1948
Age 89
May 4, 1948
Age 89
June 28, 1948
Age 89