Sir William Richard de Venables

Is your surname de Venables?

Research the de Venables family

Sir William Richard de Venables's Geni Profile

Records for William de Venables

68,950 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sir William Richard de Venables

Also Known As: "Sir William De Venables"
Birthdate: (26)
Birthplace: Bollin Fee, Wilmslow (Le Bolyn), Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Bolyn, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard de Venables; Joan Fitton and Lady Joan Venables
Husband of Joan de Venables
Father of Richard Venables; Dulcia de Venables; Margery De Venables and Agnes De Venables
Brother of Margaret Venables; John de Venables; Oliver Whitley de Venables and Emma De Venables
Half brother of Alice de Vernon

Occupation: knight
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir William Richard de Venables

  1. ID: I223888
  2. Name: William [@] de Venables
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: 1376 in Bollen, Chester, England
  5. Death: 1402

Father: Sir Richard [@] de Venables b: 1346 in Kinderton cum Hulme, Northwich, Cheshire, England

Mother: Joan [@] de Fitton b: 1360 in Dutton, Chester, England

Marriage 1 Joan [@] de Massey b: 1386

Children

  1. Has Children Alice [@] de Venables b: 1398 in Bollin Fee, Wilmslow (Le Bolyn), Cheshire, England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all

Sir William Richard de Venables's Timeline

1376
1376
Bollin Fee, Wilmslow (Le Bolyn), Cheshire, England
1394
1394
Age 18
Bolyn,Cheshire,England
1396
1396
Age 20
Kenderton, Cheshire, England
1398
1398
Age 22
Bolyn, Cheshire, England
1402
1402
Age 26
Bolyn, Cheshire, England
1414
1414
Age 26
Bollen, Cheshire, England
1934
September 22, 1934
Age 26
December 21, 1934
Age 26
1952
October 31, 1952
Age 26