William of Bourton & Chiselhampton

Is your surname d'Anvers?

Research the d'Anvers family

William of Bourton & Chiselhampton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William d'Anvers

Also Known As: "William Danvers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Telsworth, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert of Bourton & Chiselhampton and NN Danvers
Husband of Matilda Thalmasche
Father of Robert d'Anvers of Bourton, Ipswell & Chiselhampton and Richard Danvers
Brother of Geoffrey d'Anvers; Nicholas of Fanflore and Ralph d'Anvers

Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:

About William of Bourton & Chiselhampton

William Danvers

Born: abt 1197

Telsworth, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

Died: abt 1246

Tetsworth, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

view all

William of Bourton & Chiselhampton's Timeline

1197
1197
Telsworth, Oxfordshire, England
1225
1225
Age 28
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England
1227
1227
Age 30
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, , England
1246
1246
Age 49
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England