Is your surname Haney?

Research the Haney family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Willie Haney

Also Known As: "Gabe"
Birthdate:
Death: March 28, 1983 (66)
Lafayette, Macon, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Cookeville, Putman, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John McHenry Haney and Slina Ann Haney
Husband of Lillie Beeger Haney and Kitty Mayrtle Haney
Brother of Carl Haney; Beatrice Byers; Burton Clay Haney; Inez Jackson; Mary Helen Jackson and 4 others
Half brother of Gladys Dee Hammock; George W. Haney; Mary Oma Haney and Harrison R. Haney

Managed by: Patricia Coots
Last Updated:
view all

Willie Haney's Timeline

1917
January 21, 1917
1983
March 27, 1983
Age 66
Cookeville, Putman, Tennessee, United States
March 28, 1983
Age 66
Lafayette, Macon, Tennessee, United States