Wilmoth Betty Brannon

Is your surname Brannon?

Research the Brannon family

Wilmoth Betty Brannon's Geni Profile

Records for Wilmoth Brannon

314,959 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wilmoth Betty Brannon (Dudley)

Also Known As: "wilma/"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Province of Virginia
Death: 1803 (83)
North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Province of Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Dudley and Mary Dudley
Wife of James Benjamin Brannon
Mother of Mary Watson; William Harrison Brannon; Betty Brannon; Nancy Brannon and Thomas Brannon
Sister of Betty Brannon; Thomas Dudley; Mary Dudley; Alexander Dudley; Winnifred Smith and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Wilmoth Betty Brannon

Birth: Jul. 7, 1721 Farnham Richmond County Virginia, USA Death: 1803 Farnham Richmond County Virginia, USA

Married 1742

referencing: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:596245&id=I32204727

This memorial is to pay honor and acknowledge her contribution to The Brannon Family Tree.

NOTE 3 children to be logged lpb II 04 16 2014

Gen-3


Family links:

Spouse:
 James B. Brannon (1720 - 1752)

Children:
 Mary Brannon Howell (1743 - 1827)*
 William H. Brannon (1745 - 1802)*
 Betty Brannon (1747 - 1748)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Body lost or destroyed Specifically: No records as of 04 16 2014


Created by: Lloyd Paul Brannon, II Record added: Apr 16, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 128092228


https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=128092228

Pg. 701, WILLIAM DUDLEY , NFP, Will 21 Dec 1751; 7 Jul 1752 – wife Mary the manor part of my plant., whereon I now live; sons William, Richard, Thomas, and Alexander; money to be raised out of the drink which is made on this plant. Any time within five years to pay for the building of a house 12' x 16' which my will and desire is for my son William to have; daus Wilmoth Branham , Winnifred Smith, Anne and Catharine; ex: wife, wits: Simon Jesper, John Jesper, Isaac Jones [p.707 William Dudley inv; ord 7 Jul 1752]

From the Brannon Research Log: http://www.coveytrees.com/BrannonLog.pdf

 



- Lanie

Added: Dec. 17, 2016 
Will remember you, my 6th great grandfather

- Colin King

Added: May. 20, 2015 

- R.Loyd Toon

Added: Oct. 16, 2014 
 

There are 2 more notes not showing... Click here to view all notes...



 
view all

Wilmoth Betty Brannon's Timeline

1719
September 7, 1719
Richmond County, Province of Virginia
1743
October 8, 1743
Age 24
North Farnham Parish, Richmond City, Richmond Co, VA
1745
June 21, 1745
Age 25
North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Virginia
1747
February 27, 1747
Age 27
North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, VA
1750
1750
Age 30
1798
1798
Age 78
Georgetown, Kent County, Maryland, United States
1803
1803
Age 83
Richmond County, Province of Virginia