Winnie Maxine Russell

Is your surname Russell?

Research the Russell family

Winnie Maxine Russell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Winnie Maxine Russell (Vestal)

Also Known As: "Twin of William"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Strong, Union County, Arkansas, United States
Death: Died in El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Strong Cemetery, Strong, Union Co, AR, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Isaac Vestal and Annie Pearl Vestal
Wife of Alva Coleman Vestal
Sister of William Max Vestal; Robert Collin Vestal; Archie Davis Vestal and Ila Merle Knox

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Winnie Maxine Russell

Birth: Dec. 24, 1925 Strong Union County Arkansas, USA Death: Jun. 5, 2010 El Dorado Union County Arkansas, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Robert Isaac Vestal (1889 - 1970)
 Annie Pearl Gathright Vestal (1900 - 1979)

Spouse:
 Alva Coleman Russell (1925 - 1985)

Siblings:
 Archie Davis Vestal (1916 - 2005)*
 Ila Merle Vestal Knox (1917 - 1993)*
 Maxine Vestal Russell (1925 - 2010)
 William Max Vestal (1925 - 1990)*
 Robert Collin Vestal (1932 - 1993)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Strong Cemetery Strong Union County Arkansas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Iris Meshell Record added: Sep 17, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 58828600 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58828600

view all

Winnie Maxine Russell's Timeline

1925
December 24, 1925
Strong, Union County, Arkansas, United States
1930
1930
Age 4
Lapile, Union, Arkansas
2010
June 5, 2010
Age 84
El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas, United States
????
Strong Cemetery, Strong, Union Co, AR, USA