Is your surname Epstein?

Research the Epstein family

Wolf Epstein's Geni Profile

Records for Wolf Epstein

5,151 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wolf Epstein (Ebstein)

Also Known As: "Wolfgang Epstein"
Birthdate:
Death: December 5, 1828
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Alexander Ebstein and Rebecka Ebstein
Husband of Barbara Ebstein
Father of Judit Ebstein; Lucia Ebstein; Alexander Ebstein; Simon Epstein (Ebstein); Eva Dubský and 1 other
Brother of Marie Epstein

Occupation: mit Wolleeinkauf
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Wolf Epstein

Tučapy Familiant 8682.8

1793 Census Tučapy

Wolf Ebstein (4) nach Tutschap; zu Tutschap; auf eigenem Häusel mit Wolleeinkauf

  • dessen Tochter Rebeka
  • Tochter Judit
  • Tochter Ewa
  • Tochter Lucia

1799 Census Tučapy Wolfgang Epstein; Budißlau und Tutschapp Gut; Tutschapp Gut 1784

view all

Wolf Epstein's Timeline

1764
1764
1797
1797
Age 33
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1828
December 5, 1828
Age 64
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
????
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????
????