Wynona Marie Brazer

Is your surname Brazer?

Research the Brazer family

Wynona Marie Brazer's Geni Profile

Records for Wynona Brazer

7,858 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wynona Marie Brazer (Moler)

Also Known As: "Nonarie"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Seattle, WA, USA
Death: June 7, 1995 (58)
Portland, OR, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Perry Henry Moler and Katherine Emma Moler
Wife of Henry Brazer
Mother of Ronald Henry Brazer; <private> Brazer; <private> Brazer; <private> Brazer; <private> Brazer and 1 other
Sister of Trygve Oscar Moler; <private> Moler; <private> Dresser (Moler); <private> Will (Moler); Pearla Irene Moler and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Wynona Marie Brazer

Wynona married on 12/01/1955 in Billings MT to Henry Brazer who was born 10/28/1931 in Belle Fourche, SD. He died in Lewiston, ID and was son of Henry Brazer and Lydia Sinner. They lived in Laurel MT, Nonarie worked with the railroad and Henry a Amyway salesmen. Had 6 children and moved to Brimington WA, divorced.

Nonarie educated in accounting and moved to Portland, OR.

view all

Wynona Marie Brazer's Timeline

1937
March 6, 1937
Seattle, WA, USA
1957
February 23, 1957
Age 19
Augusta, Georgia, United States
1995
June 7, 1995
Age 58
Portland, OR, USA