Xue Liangru 薛良孺

public profile

Is your surname ?

Research the 薛 family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

【(絳州正平)】薛良孺 (得之)

Chinese: 【(絳州正平)】薛良孺(二) (得之)
Also Known As: "得之"
Birthdate:
Death: 1063 (44-45)
Immediate Family:

Son of Xue Mu 薛睦
Husband of 張氏
Father of 薛氏(一); 薛氏(二) and 薛遜
Brother of 薛長孺 (元卿) and Xue Changru 薛長孺

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Xue Liangru 薛良孺

Xue Liangru 薛良孺 [18735] Ouyang Xiu, WJ, 34.1b-2b. He was only seven years old when his father died and he was raised by his uncle, Kui [803]. CBD, 5, 4192. — RMH

view all

Xue Liangru 薛良孺's Timeline