Yamtuan Lenggang (Yang Di-Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan III) 1808-1824

public profile

Is your surname Raja Naro I YDB ke-3?

Research the Raja Naro I YDB ke-3 family

Yamtuan Lenggang (Yang Di-Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan III) 1808-1824's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

DYMM Yam Tuan Lenggang Laut Raja Ali Raja Naro I YDB ke-3, [Versi Azhari]

Also Known As: "Paduka Seri Tuanku Raja Ali", "YAMTUAN LENGGANG LAUT"
Birthdate:
Death: 1824 (26-87)
Seri Menanti, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Place of Burial: Seri Menanti, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Immediate Family:

Son of Yamtuan Melenggang Alam - Raja Naro and Putri Randak
Husband of Putri Rina Indunsari, [Versi Azhari] and Tunku Puan Ngah bt Yam Tuan Hitam
Father of Y.A.M Y.A.M Tengku Imam Ibni Raja Lenggang (Yamtuan ke 5), [Versi Azhari]; Yamtuan Negri Sembilan IV Yamtuan Raden Ibni Yamtuan Lenggang and Tunku Nong Nong, [Versi Azhari]
Half brother of Yamtuan Raja Melewar; tuanku sembahyang III -pemangku raja alam 32; Yamtuan Bujang Yamtuan Abdul Jalil; yamtuan sembahyang I raja ibadat; yamtuan sembahyang II raja ibadat and 5 others

Occupation: 3rd Yam Tuan Negeri Sembilan
Managed by: Tunku Panglima Besar Nadzaruddin...
Last Updated:

About Yamtuan Lenggang (Yang Di-Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan III) 1808-1824

Raja Lenggang , Yang Di Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan Ke-3. 1808-1824



Pemerintah / Yang Di-Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan ke-III di Negeri Sembilan

view all

Yamtuan Lenggang (Yang Di-Pertuan Besar Negeri Sembilan III) 1808-1824's Timeline