Is your surname Lifshitz?

Research the Lifshitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yehiel Lifshitz

Also Known As: "Yehiel Hagershoni Lifshitz"
Birthdate:
Death: 1940
Immediate Family:

Husband of Shoshana (Rosa) (Zaltzberg)
Father of Haya Mann and Shlomo Eilon (Lifshitz)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Yehiel Lifshitz's Timeline

1885
1885
1921
June 18, 1921
Age 36
1924
1924
Age 39
Israel
1940
1940
Age 55