Is your surname Landes?

Research the Landes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yehuda Landes

Also Known As: "Juda"
Birthdate:
Death: February 21, 1865 (60-61)
Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
Place of Burial: Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Son of Gedalya Landes and Gedalia Landes
Husband of Ester Landes
Father of Dovid Landes and Arie Landes
Brother of Elkune Landes and Arje Landes

Managed by: Asaf Feig
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Yehuda Landes's Timeline

1804
1804
1838
1838
Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
1865
February 21, 1865
Age 61
Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
????
????
Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine