Is your surname Yeo?

Research the Yeo family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Loke Sum Yeo

Also Known As: "Yeo Loke Sam"
Birthdate:
Death: September 27, 1944 (74)
Place of Burial: Singapore
Immediate Family:

Son of Yeo Hock Chuan and Low Tay Neo
Husband of Chua Ghim Neo and First Wife
Father of Yeo Eng Chay; Yeo Eng Keng; Yeo Eng Thong; Yeo Eng Khoon; Yeo Hian Neo and 1 other
Brother of Yeo Loke Gee; Yeo Loke Choon; Yeo Watt Neo and Yeo Gin Neo

Managed by: Gene Yeo
Last Updated:

About Yeo Loke Sum

Name also spelled as Yeo Loke Sam or Yeo Lock Sum or Yeo Lock Sam.

view all 11

Yeo Loke Sum's Timeline

1870
1870
1895
1895
Age 25
1927
1927
Age 57
1928
1928
Age 58
1930
1930
Age 60
1932
1932
Age 62
1933
1933
Age 63
1944
September 27, 1944
Age 74