Yizhak Yehuda Spitz

Is your surname Spitz?

Research the Spitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yizhak Yehuda Spitz

Also Known As: "Löbl"
Birthdate:
Death: November 12, 1790 (36-44)
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Löbl and Chaile Löbl
Husband of Sara Spitz
Father of Salomon Spitz
Brother of Herschl Löbl

Managed by: David Sichel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Yizhak Yehuda Spitz's Timeline

1750
1750
1777
1777
Age 27
1790
November 12, 1790
Age 40
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic