Rabbi Yoel Singer, [of Kracow]

Is your surname Singer?

Research the Singer family

Rabbi Yoel Singer, [of Kracow]'s Geni Profile

Records for Yoel Singer

636,389 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Yoel Singer, [of Kracow]

Also Known As: "Rabbi Joel Singer", "Rav Yoel Zinger"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: 1600 (89) (נפטר כ אדר ת - לא סביר, ב 1640)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Yitzhak Eizak Margaliot (Jaffe), A.B.D. Prague and Mrs. Yitzchak Eizak Margaliyos
Husband of eshet R. Yoel Singer (Klauber) and Eshet
Father of Rbzn. Chana Falka Jaffe Fum Hertzkus; Unknown Jaffe Margulies and wife, Joseph Jaffe
Brother of Yaakov Margolios AB"D Eisenstadt and Moshe Margolios, [in Prague]

Occupation: Rabbi of Kracow
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Yoel Singer, [of Kracow]

נפטר כ אדר ת ie died: 14.3.1640.

Does not make sense unless birth date is wrong

view all

Rabbi Yoel Singer, [of Kracow]'s Timeline

1495
1495
1510
1510
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1540
1540
Age 30
1540
Age 30
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1600
1600
Age 90
????