Yosef Spravidliver, “man of truth”

Is your surname Spravidliver?

Research the Spravidliver family

Yosef Spravidliver, “man of truth”'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yosef Spravidliver, “man of truth”

Hebrew: יוסף ספראוידליבר, ״איש האמת״
Also Known As: "Rabbi Joseph Wirnik of Pistyn"
Birthdate:
Death: 1743
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Moshe Chayes?, of Z'virsh
Husband of Yenta Spradvilla, "The Prohetess" Drobicher
Father of Rabbi Yizhak, "Drohovitcher Magid"; wife, Nachman Horodenker; wife #1 Moskovitch and Wife of Yosef DROBICHER

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About Yosef Spravidliver, “man of truth”

"Please do not merge-change this profile as it is part of an ongoing process of major updating"

About יוסף ספראוידליבר, ״איש האמת״ (עברית)

"Please do not merge-change this profile as it is part of an ongoing process of major updating"

מה שידוע לי ממשפחתנו ש רבי אברהם הרופא היה באיסטמבול בארמון המלך ועבר שם ניסיון גדול מאד והוא הגיע לאוקריינא ובנו האדמו"ר מסוורן הראשון וזה היה בעת השתדכות במשפחה שהיו מציגים את היחוס של ההורים והמחותן אמר שהוא בנו של רבי אברהם הרופא וזה היה מספיק ללאדמורי המשפחה