Yossef Seidman יוסף זיידמן

Is your surname Seidman?

Research the Seidman family

Yossef Seidman יוסף זיידמן's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yossef Seidman

Hebrew: יוסף זיידמן
Also Known As: "Yozhi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Radom, Mazovia, Poland
Death: September 22, 1959 (58)
Tel Aviv, Israel
Place of Burial: Kiryat Shaul Cemetery, Tel Aviv, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Yaakov Eliezer Seidman and Rachel Seidman (Zimerman)
Husband of Pnina Seidman (Miller) פנינה זיידמן
Father of Ruth Aloni (Seidman) / רות אלוני and Rimona Burstein
Brother of Tzvi Hirsch Seidman; Yehuda Seidman; Abraham Seidman, הי״ד; Menashe Seidman; Hanna Yoselevsky and 2 others

תאריך פטירה עברי: יט אלול התשיט
Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About Yossef Seidman יוסף זיידמן

Born in Radom, Poland, December 19, 1900. Emigrated to Palestine in 18/4/1919 at the age of 19, through Kantara (Egypt) - (sourced). Was it on board the "S.S. Roslan"?.

Was a Zionist pioneer.

Married Pnina Mueller in Tel Aviv, then Palestine, in 1927

Lived in Tel Aviv - last address: 22 Kalisher Str.

Born 26 Kislev 5661 (Tars"a) 19/12/1900; Died 19 Elul 5719 (Tashy"at) 22/09/1959

About Yossef Seidman יוסף זיידמן (עברית)

נולד כ"ו כסלו תרס"א; נפטר י"ט באלול תשי"ט

נקבר בבית העלמין בקרית שאול בת"א, גוש 9, אזור 5, שורה ?1 (או 16), חלקה 1

view all 11

Yossef Seidman יוסף זיידמן's Timeline

1900
December 19, 1900
Radom, Mazovia, Poland
1919
1919
- 1922
Age 18
Kibbutz Ruhama, Israel
1928
January 12, 1928
Tel Aviv, Israel
1959
September 22, 1959
Age 58
Tel Aviv, Israel
September 23, 1959
Age 58
Kiryat Shaul Cemetery, Tel Aviv, Israel
????
Radum, Poland