Ypkien Aijsos Hemminga

Is your surname Hemminga?

Research the Hemminga family

Ypkien Aijsos Hemminga's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ypkien Aijsos Hemminga

Also Known As: "Ipkien"
Birthdate:
Death: June 04, 1739 (74)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aijso Johannes Hemminga and Rinske Broers Hemminga
Wife of Boelardus Broers van Boelens and Johannes Rombertusz SIRXSMA
Mother of Aijso Boelardus van Boelens and Wiegerus Ambrosius Boelardus van Boelens
Sister of Haeckien Aijsos Hemminga; Hillegonda Aijsos Hemminga; Taetske Aijsos Hemminga; Jan Aijsos Hemminga and Hillegonda Aijsos Hemminga
Half sister of Aijzo Haijes Hemminga

Managed by: Ike Haitsma Mulier - Roelfsema
Last Updated:
view all

Ypkien Aijsos Hemminga's Timeline

1665
February 22, 1665
1694
1694
Age 28
1699
June 27, 1699
Age 34
1739
June 4, 1739
Age 74