Yuri Bulgakov-Golizyn

public profile

Is your surname Bulgakov-Golitsyn?

Research the Bulgakov-Golitsyn family

Yuri Bulgakov-Golizyn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juri Mikhailovich Bulgakov-Golitsyn, Prince, Boyar

Russian: Юрий Михайлович Голицын, Prince, Boyar
Also Known As: "Juri Mikaelinpoika Bulgakov-Galitsin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Moscow, gorod Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
Death: Died in Pskov, Pskovsky District, Pskovskaya oblast, Russian Federation
Immediate Family:

Son of Mikhail "Golitsa" Jona Bulgakov, Boyar Prince and N1475 Bulgakova
Husband of Kseniya / Oksenija Bulgakova - Galitsyna
Father of Иван Юрьевич кн. Голицын and Vasilij Galitsyn, Prince Boyar

Occupation: Prinssi, Prince, Pihkovan varakuningas, Suuren Novgorodin maaherra, Bojar och furste
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Yuri Bulgakov-Golizyn

Prince. Boyar (1537), ambassador of Hungary (1551). Built town of Sviyazhsk 1552. Governor of Novgorod 1560. Died 1560 / 1561.


Pr. Prince Jurij (Yuri , Juri) Bulkakov-Galitsyn, born 1496 Moscow, died 1560 Pskov. Married 1516 Moscow.

view all

Yuri Bulgakov-Golizyn's Timeline

1496
1496
Moscow, gorod Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
1517
1517
Age 21
Переяслав-Хмельницький, Київська область, Ukraine
1519
1519
Age 23
Київ, Ukraine
1560
1560
Age 64
Pskov, Pskovsky District, Pskovskaya oblast, Russian Federation