Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yzchak Koppel

Also Known As: "Opu"
Birthdate:
Death: June 16, 1986 (60)
Immediate Family:

Son of Mordechay Koppel and Hana Koppel (Fridman)
Husband of Private
Father of Sarah Shaked and Hana Haya Hadar
Brother of Private

Managed by: Yael Shamay-Hadar
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Yzchak Koppel's Timeline

1925
July 21, 1925
1986
June 16, 1986
Age 60