Zaccheus Coffin, Jr.

Is your surname Coffin?

Research the Coffin family

Zaccheus Coffin, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Zaccheus Coffin, Jr.

Also Known As: "Zacheus"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts
Death: March 31, 1788 (34-42)
Immediate Family:

Son of Zacheus Coffin and Mary Coffin (Pinkham)
Husband of Thankful Coffin
Father of Zaccheus Coffin, III
Brother of Eunice Paddack; Shubael Coffin; Anna Russell; Hezikiah Coffin; Bethiah Bunker and 2 others

Managed by: Martin Joy
Last Updated:

About Zaccheus Coffin, Jr.

Zaccheus Coffin Jun. married Thankful Joy, daughter of Ebenezer Joy and Elisabeth Covil. Zaccheus Coffin Jun. was born in 1751. He died in 1787; He died amon the Turks in 1787.

Links

view all

Zaccheus Coffin, Jr.'s Timeline

1750
March 19, 1750
Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts
1788
March 31, 1788
Age 38
????