Zachariah “Zack” Wright

Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Zachariah “Zack” Wright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zachariah “Zack” Wright

Also Known As: "Zack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Harrison County, Virginia (now West Virginia), United States
Death: March 01, 1915 (76)
Lawford, Ritchie County, West Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Mount Olive Cemetery, Burnt House, Ritchie County, West Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Doctor Harrison Wright; Harrison Wright; Elizabeth Wright and Elizabeth Clevenger
Husband of Phebe Wright
Father of Almira Alice Singleton; Rev Noah David Wright; Robert Emery Wright; Dr. Harrison Wright; Abel Wright and 12 others
Brother of Private; Mariah Wright; Private; Private; Private and 15 others

Managed by: Colonel Joel Andrew Hawkins, Vie...
Last Updated:

About Zachariah “Zack” Wright

Zachariah “Zack” Wright BIRTH 30 Apr 1838 Harrison County, West Virginia, USA DEATH 1 Mar 1915 (aged 76) Lawford, Ritchie County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Mount Olive Cemetery Burnt House, Ritchie County, West Virginia

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/92589723

Children:

Almira Alice Wright Singleton 1861–1947

Noah David Wright 1867–1945

Robert Emery Wright 1868–1942

Dr. Harrison Wright 1870–1937

Abel Wright 1874–1949

John Wright 1876–1966

William Penn Wright 1879–1958

Argie Lucinda Wright Goff 1883–1969

view all 21

Zachariah “Zack” Wright's Timeline

1838
April 30, 1838
Harrison County, Virginia (now West Virginia), United States
1861
July 14, 1861
Ritchie County, West Virginia, United States
July 14, 1861
1867
June 10, 1867
Ritchie County, West Virginia, United States
June 10, 1867
1868
April 4, 1868
1868
1870
1870
1871
December 20, 1871