Zachris Mårtensson Turkman / Durchman

Is your surname Turkman / Durchman?

Research the Turkman / Durchman family

Zachris Mårtensson Turkman / Durchman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Zachris Mårtensson Turkman / Durchman

Also Known As: "Zacharias"
Birthdate:
Death: before April 18, 1685
Immediate Family:

Son of Mårten Bertilsson and NN Mattsdotter
Husband of Elisabeth Josefsdotter Turkman / Durchman
Father of Johan Zakrisson Durchman (Turkman, Turkka); Zachris Turkka; Maria Durchman and Josef Durchman

Occupation: Borgare i Uleåborg, Turkkaholmen.
Managed by: Monica Kristina Jägerskiöld
Last Updated:
view all

Zachris Mårtensson Turkman / Durchman's Timeline

1640
1640
1665
1665
Age 25
1685
April 18, 1685
Age 45
1691
1691
Age 45
Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
????
????