Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer)

Is your surname Hutter?

Research the Hutter family

Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer)'s Geni Profile

Records for Zaneta Hutter

76,271 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Zaneta Hutter (Rederer)

Czech: Zaneta Hutterova
Also Known As: "Johanna", "Zeny"
Death: Died in Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Rederer and Katharina Rederer
Wife of Richard Hutter
Sister of Berta Willig; Jakob Rederer; Heinrich Rederer; Elisabeth Bass; Moritz (Moises) Rederer and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer)

  • Born 19. 01. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Peterská 8
  • Transport E, no. 435 (03. 11. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer)'s Timeline

January 19, 1879
November 3, 1941
Age 62
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland