Is your surname Tindall?

Research the Tindall family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zara Anne Elizabeth Tindall (Phillips)

Also Known As: "Зара Филипс"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: St. Mary's Hospital, Paddington, London, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Mark Phillips; <private> Phillips and Princess Anne, Princess Royal
Wife of Michael James Tindall, MBE and <private> Tindall
Mother of Minor Child and Mia Grace Tindall
Sister of Peter Phillips and <private> (Phillips)
Half sister of <private> Tonkin and <private> Phillips

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Zara Tindall

Zara Anne Elizabeth Phillips, MBE (born 15 May 1981) is the second child and only daughter of Princess Anne, the Princess Royal and her first husband, Captain Mark Phillips.

Links:

view all

Zara Tindall's Timeline

20
January 17, 20
1981
May 15, 1981
St. Mary's Hospital, Paddington, London, England
????