Is your surname Tindall?

Research the Tindall family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zara Anne Elizabeth Tindall (Phillips)

Also Known As: "Зара Филипс"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: St. Mary's Hospital, Paddington, London, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Mark Phillips and Princess Anne, Princess Royal
Wife of Michael James Tindall, MBE
Mother of Minor Child and <private>
Sister of Peter Phillips; account deleted; account deleted; account deleted; account deleted and 1 other
Half sister of <private> Tonkin; <private> tonkin and <private> Phillips

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Zara Tindall

Zara Anne Elizabeth Phillips, MBE (born 15 May 1981) is the second child and only daughter of Princess Anne, the Princess Royal and her first husband, Captain Mark Phillips.

Links:

view all

Zara Tindall's Timeline

1981
May 15, 1981
St. Mary's Hospital, Paddington, London, England
????