Zechariah Eliezer HaLevi Finkelshtein

Is your surname HaLevi Finkelshtein?

Research the HaLevi Finkelshtein family

Zechariah Eliezer HaLevi Finkelshtein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zechariah Eliezer HaLevi Finkelshtein (Finkelstein)

Also Known As: "Zakhariah", "ZEKHARYA", "Zechariah der falashnik", "ZEKHARYA HALEVY FINKELSHTEIN"
Birthdate:
Death: October 11, 1917
Slutsk, Minsk Province, Belarus
Place of Burial: Slutsk, Slutsk District, Minsk Region, Belarus
Immediate Family:

Son of Eliyahu HaLevy Finkelshtein
Husband of Kreina Finkelshtein
Father of Gertrude (Alteh) Chasye Cohen; Miriam Marshak; Breina Rivka Finkelshtein; Feigil Lifshitz; Elkeh Finkelshtein and 3 others

Occupation: Reb Zecharia Finkelstein (Zecharia der Falashnik ).
Managed by: Susan Gail Igdaloff
Last Updated:
view all 12

Zechariah Eliezer HaLevi Finkelshtein's Timeline